Voyageforum.Com - Info voyageforum.com

voyageforum.com receives about 28,450 unique visitors and 88,480 (3.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $293.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $196,532.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank voyageforum.com is ranked number 22,077 in the world and 0.00569% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Vancouver, BC, V6C, Canada and links to network IP address 204.187.14.100.

About - voyageforum.com

How popular is voyageforum.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
853,500
Daily Pageviews:
88,480 (3.11 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,077 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00569% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 51.9%49.3%975
Uzbekistan 7.0%13.2%378
Thailand 6.8%4.6%2697
Argentina 4.1%8.7%2810
Canada 3.4%2.2%9521
Belgium 3.2%1.7%3344
Algeria 2.8%1.6%3637
Switzerland 2.8%3.8%2001
Morocco 1.7%0.7%5286
Madagascar 1.3%0.5%903
Tunisia 1.2%0.8%3223
Spain 1.1%1.0%34437
India 0.9%1.6%132018
Nepal 0.7%1.4%1397
United States 0.6%0.5%308734

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
voyageforum.com
99.94%97.46%2.97
catalogues.voyageforum.com
3.63%2.26%1.9
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush voyageforum.com
Domain:
  voyageforum.com
Rank:
  1,048,403
Organic Keywords:
  7,211
Organic Traffic:
  326
Organic Cost:
  $8.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
844
Total Backlinks:
  6,939
Follow Links:
  6,166
Nofollow Links:
  773
Referring Domains:
  775
Referring IPs:
  649

How socially engaged is voyageforum.com?

Facebook:
  942
Google +:
  4,853
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much voyageforum.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$293.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,790.00
Yearly Revenue:
$106,945.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 43,621$205.02
Switzerland 3,362$20.41
Uzbekistan 11,679$14.25
Canada 1,947$13.65
Thailand 4,070$10.18
Argentina 7,698$9.16
Belgium 1,504$7.42
United States 442$5.07
India 1,416$2.27
Nepal 1,239$1.37
Algeria 1,416$1.27
Spain 885$0.98
Madagascar 442$0.67
Tunisia 708$0.65
Morocco 619$0.36

How much money do voyageforum.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$36.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,096.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,343.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,036
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
301,089
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,663,245
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 4,798$22.55
Switzerland 605$3.67
Canada 487$3.41
Uzbekistan 1,869$2.28
Argentina 1,078$1.28
United States 80$0.91
Belgium 180$0.89
India 396$0.63
Thailand 244$0.61
Spain 168$0.19
Algeria 71$0.06
Nepal 25$0.03
Madagascar 9$0.01
Tunisia 14$0.01
Morocco 12$0.01

How much is voyageforum.com worth?

Website Value:
$196,532.54

Where is voyageforum.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.187.14.100
ASN:
AS36483 
ISP:
Gossamer Threads Inc. 
Server Location:
Vancouver
BC
V6C
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 204.187.14.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does voyageforum.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2394 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://images.voyageforum.com/static/jq_wf_vt_lazy_x3d2_10.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,400italic,600,600italic,700,700italic%7COswald:400,300&subset=latin,latin
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,400italic,600,600italic,700,700italic%7COswald:400,300&subset=latin,latin

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.50 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=485 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="***mSearchLink"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://voyagef…om/rechercher/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://voyagef…beau-d7362057/">Réflexion: San…-il plus beau?</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="fd1" class="empty_circle_folder_ct"> and 66 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://voyagef….com/forum/C2/">Thèmes</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://voyagef…-de-voyageurs/" class="post_subject">Carnets de voy…s de voyageurs</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://voyagef…m/v.f?do=aide;">Aide - faq</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://voyagef…com/publicite/">Annoncer sur VoyageForum</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 15.5KiB (61% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://images.voyageforum.com/v2/logo2.png could save 14.4KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.voyageforum.com/advertisers/logos/9e343285bc-1402604875.gif could save 1.1KiB (47% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.5KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,400italic,600,600italic,700,700italic%7COswald:400,300&subset=latin,latin could save 1.5KiB (73% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 519B (2% reduction).

Minifying http://voyageforum.com/ could save 519B (2% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Préparation/Discussions

What sites are related to voyageforum.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 27 Feb 2016 10:59:50 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://voyageforum.com/
Content-Length: 231
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 27 Feb 2016 10:59:50 GMT
Server: Apache
Content-Type: text/html
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ben.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS mira.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-15
Domain Age:
14 years 3 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: VOYAGEFORUM.COM
Registry Domain ID: 79797067_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-23T01:40:34-06:00
Creation Date: 2001-11-15T19:47:51-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-11-15T19:47:51-06:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: renewPeriod (https://www.icann.org/epp#renewPeriod)
Registrant Name: Francois Boucher
Registrant Organization: Voyage Reseau Inc.
Registrant Street: 3650, boulevard Matte bureau A-22
Registrant City: Brossard
Registrant State/Province: Quebec
Registrant Postal Code: J4Y 2Z2
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +4506162136
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Francois Boucher
Admin Organization: Voyage Reseau Inc.
Admin Street: 3650, boulevard Matte bureau A-22
Admin City: Brossard
Admin State/Province: Quebec
Admin Postal Code: J4Y 2Z2
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +4506162136
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Francois Boucher
Tech Organization: Voyage Reseau Inc.
Tech Street: 3650, boulevard Matte bureau A-22
Tech City: Brossard
Tech State/Province: Quebec
Tech Postal Code: J4Y 2Z2
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +4506162136
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ben.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: mira.ns.cloudflare.com
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-27T04:59:54-06:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VOYAGEFORUM.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: BEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MIRA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-dec-2015
Creation Date: 15-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 15-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 27 Feb 2016 10:59:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 570 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

wellhello.com
16 secs
qldpanthers.com
23 secs
coin.red-pulse.com
26 secs
steemit.com
26 secs
uhren-park.de
32 secs
my.upc.ro
45 secs
mex.se
47 secs
the18thman.com
1 min
techwalla.com
1 min
diethealty.co.uk
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
voyageforum.com widget